UK toll-free 24/7: 1-855-595-8511
  • Place
    an Order

    Free revisions
    Money back guarantee
    User-friendly website

  • Make
    a payment

    All levels covered
    Native English speakers
    PhD degree holding authors

  • Order in progress

    Order tracking
    Attentive representatives
    Available round-the-clock

  • Download your paper

    Satisfied clients
    Premier writing solutions
    Confidentiality guaranteed

Place an Order
We deliver orders in 3 hours!

Privacy Policy

The following privacy notice explains our policy regarding the personal information we collect about you in the process of your cooperation with AssignmentEmperor.co.uk website (www.AssignmentEmperor.co.uk). It applies to information we collect about:

  • Visitors of our Website.
  • People who use our services.

Information we collect as you browse our website

Our web server automatically collects standard information, including your browser type, operating system and access time. We collect this information in a way which does not identify anyone. We do not make any attempts to find out the identities of those visiting our website.

This information is used only to improve the content of our web pages, to customize it and/or layout of our pages. We never sell, rent or share any of the information we collect by this method (except anonymous aggregate information) with any third parties.

We use Google Analytics to help analyze the use of our website. This analytical tool uses ‘cookies’, which are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information in an anonymous form. The data generated by a cookie about your use of the website is transmitted to Google. This information is then used to evaluate visitors’ use of the website and to compile statistical reports on website’s activity. To find out more about cookies, including how to control and delete them, visit www.aboutcookies.org. To opt out of being tracked by Google Analytics across all websites, visit http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Information we collect when you use our services

We may use any contact information (emails and phone numbers) submitted to this website.

We will use your email address to send you notifications considering the most important stages of order fulfillment, such as clarification of any issues, unread messages and order completion.

Your email and telephone number may also be used for promotional and marketing purposes, to notify you of special offers and discounts, etc. If you choose “VIP Customer Service”, notifications will be sent to your device informing you of when the writer starts working on your paper and when it is ready.

This information will be used only by our Customer Support Representatives and will not on any condition be disclosed to third parties; it is never sold, rented or shared.

If you would like to opt out of emails and SMS notifications from us, please let us know by contacting us (our contact information is displayed in the website sidebar). After we receive your request, we will stop sending you messages immediately.

All the information in the order, inquiry pages and personal control panel is processed with the use of the SSL-certificate, which guarantees complete confidentiality and safety of all the transactions.

When you place an order, we may ask you to provide us with a copy of your driver’s license or your national ID and your credit card information to authorize your payment. Only your first and last name as well as the last 4 digits of your credit card need to be visible.

We will take reasonable efforts to ensure your safety and prevent third-party access to the personal information collected. We shall keep our employees duly trained and instructed to maintain your information safe. However, we will disclose the information collected should our legal obligations require us to do so.

Complaints or queries

We try to meet the highest standards when collecting and using personal information. For this reason, we take any complaints we receive about this issue very seriously. We encourage people to bring it to our attention if they think that our collection or use of information is unfair, misleading or inappropriate. We would also welcome any suggestions for improving our procedures.

This privacy notice was drafted with brevity and clarity in mind. It does not provide exhaustive details of all aspects of our collection and use of personal information. However, we are happy to provide any additional information or explanation needed. Any requests for this should be sent to support@assignmentemperor.co.uk .

Access to personal information

We try to be as open as we can in terms of giving people access to their personal information. Individuals can find out if we hold any personal information by making a “subject access request” under the Data Protection Act 1998. If we do hold information about you, we will:

  • give you a description of it;
  • tell you why we are holding it;
  • tell you who it could be disclosed to;
  • let you have a copy of the information in an intelligible form.

To make a request to us for any personal information, we may need you to put it in writing addressing the request to our Customer Support Representatives to support@assignmentemperor.co.uk.

If you agree, we will try to deal with your request informally, for example, by providing you with the specific information you need over the phone.

If we do hold information about you, you can ask us to correct any mistakes by, once again, contacting the Customer Support Representatives.

Links Disclaimer

In order to provide visitors with certain information, this website provides links to local, state and federal government agencies, and websites of other organizations. A link does not constitute an endorsement of the content, viewpoint, accuracy, opinions, policies, products, services, or accessibility of that website. Once you link to another website from this website, including one maintained by the State, you are subject to the terms and conditions of that website, including, but not limited to, its privacy policy.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We keep our Privacy Policy under regular review and we will place any updates on this page. This Privacy Policy was last updated on May 12, 2015.

Place an Order